Automotion Accident Repair Centre
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 14 Nov 2025 — Notification of Mr Allan Bourne as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Nov 2025 — New director appointed: BOURNE, Allan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Nov 2025 — New director appointed: DUCKETT, Christine Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 Nov 2025Notification of Mr Allan Bourne as a person with significant control
- 14 Nov 2025New director appointed: BOURNE, Allan
- 14 Nov 2025New director appointed: DUCKETT, Christine Louise
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Automotion Accident Repair Centre
- Is Automotion Accident Repair Centre a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Automotion Accident Repair Centre in Coventry holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Automotion Accident Repair Centre sponsor?
- Automotion Accident Repair Centre is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Automotion Accident Repair Centre based?
- The register lists Automotion Accident Repair Centre at Coventry. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 21 Apr 2023
- Website
- automotionarc.co.uk
More in Coventry
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.