All sponsors
aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi
ActiveReadingHealthcareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
5
6 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkElevated risk
57/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 14 Apr 2026 — Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: UBHI, Rippondeep. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: KHAN, Usman. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: MOHAMED, Walaa Mostafa Abbas Awad. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 22 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 Apr 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
- 1 Feb 2026Director resigned: UBHI, Rippondeep
- 1 Feb 2026Director resigned: KHAN, Usman
- 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: MOHAMED, Walaa Mostafa Abbas Awad
- 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: MOUSSA, Ahmed Mohamed Moustafa
- 1 Mar 2024New director appointed: UBHI, Rippondeep
- + 20 earlier events
Open jobs · 5 live
View all- LiveTherapeutic Specialist Tzield Minneapolis MNMinneapolis, MN
- LiveTherapeutic Specialist Tzield Dallas TXDallas, TX
- LiveSenior Tax AccountantReading, Berkshire · £41,666
- LiveRheumatology Key Account Specialist North and South CarolinaCharlotte, NC
- LiveStrategic Account Manager, Rare Diseases, Central, GAAtlanta, GA
- ExpiredStrategic Account Manager, Rare Diseases, Central, GAAtlanta, GA
Common questions about aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi
- Is aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi in Reading holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi sponsor?
- aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 5 live vacancies advertised by aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi based?
- The register lists aventis pharma Ltd t/a Sanofi at 410 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG6 1PT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01535640. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 01535640
- Address
- 410 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG6 1PT
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in Reading
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.