All sponsors

Avidity Group Ltd

Active
GlasgowProfessional ServicesLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
31
31 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Feb 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Feb 2026Notification of Hawker Participations Uk Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Feb 2026Cessation of Mulgy Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
  • 17 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 4 Feb 2026Notification of Hawker Participations Uk Limited as a person with significant control
  • 4 Feb 2026Cessation of Mulgy Limited as a person with significant control
  • 4 Feb 2026New director appointed: MESSNER, Delphine Marine
  • 4 Feb 2026New director appointed: DAHAN, Jacques Jeremie
  • + 8 earlier events

Open jobs · 31 live

View all
  • Power BI Developer
    United Kingdom · £47,000
    Live
  • Sales Enablement Manager
    United Kingdom · £47,000
    Live
  • Client reporting and Insight Executive
    United Kingdom · £35,500
    Live
  • Territory Manager
    United Kingdom · £29,000
    Live
  • Territory Manager
    Rotherham, South Yorkshire · £29,000
    Live
  • Territory Manager
    Coventry · £29,000
    Live
  • Territory Manager
    Warrington, Cheshire · £29,000
    Live
  • Territory Manager
    Aberdeen · £29,000
    Live

Common questions about Avidity Group Ltd

Is Avidity Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Avidity Group Ltd in Glasgow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Avidity Group Ltd sponsor?
Avidity Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Avidity Group Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 31 live vacancies advertised by Avidity Group Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Avidity Group Ltd based?
The register lists Avidity Group Ltd at 2 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1RW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC513441. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC513441
Address
2 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1RW
First on register
22 Jan 2025

More in Glasgow

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.