Avione Saving & Investment Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 9 Mar 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Apr 2025 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Oct 2024 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Aug 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 4 Apr 2025Share capital filing
- 30 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 11 Aug 2023New shares issued (allotment)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Avione Saving & Investment Ltd
- Is Avione Saving & Investment Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Avione Saving & Investment Ltd in Canterbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Avione Saving & Investment Ltd sponsor?
- Avione Saving & Investment Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Avione Saving & Investment Ltd based?
- The register lists Avione Saving & Investment Ltd at Camburgh House, 27 New Dover Road, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT1 3DN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12873469. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in Canterbury
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.