All sponsors

AXA Group Operations UK Limited

Active
BristolTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 8 Oct 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
8 Oct 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: NAUTET, Olivier (Jean, Michel). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Nov 2025Director resigned: TANGUY, Arnaud. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2024Director resigned: TOVEY, Stuart Lawrence. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: CECILE, SUNITA, Vaswani Sunita Kayesse Spousal Hamony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: NAUTET, Olivier (Jean, Michel)
  • 14 Nov 2025Director resigned: TANGUY, Arnaud
  • 1 Oct 2024Director resigned: TOVEY, Stuart Lawrence
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: CECILE, SUNITA, Vaswani Sunita Kayesse Spousal Hamony
  • 7 Jun 2024New director appointed: CUDDIHY, Donna Louise
  • 31 May 2024Director resigned: PEARCE, Adrian David
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about AXA Group Operations UK Limited

Is AXA Group Operations UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. AXA Group Operations UK Limited in Bristol holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can AXA Group Operations UK Limited sponsor?
AXA Group Operations UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is AXA Group Operations UK Limited based?
The register lists AXA Group Operations UK Limited at 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01854856. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01854856
Address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
First on register
8 Oct 2019
Website
axa.co.uk
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Bristol

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.