All sponsors

B D Healthcare Limited

Active
WalsallHealthcareLicensed since 13 Jul 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
13 Jul 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
13 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Feb 2026Director resigned: KAUR, Baldev. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 May 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 12 Feb 2026Director resigned: KAUR, Baldev
  • 28 May 2025Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Healthcare Assistant
    Northwich, Cheshire · £28,080–£29,120
    Live
  • Cook
    Ballymena, Northern Ireland · £29,975
    Live
  • Cook
    Antrim, County Antrim · £31,030
    Live
  • Registered Nurse
    Banbridge, County Down · £44,302
    Expired
  • Registered Nurse
    Coleraine, Northern Ireland · £40,051
    Expired
  • Registered Nurse
    Dungannon, County Tyrone · £43,429
    Expired
  • Registered Nurse
    Newtownards, Ards · £40,749
    Expired
  • Registered Nurse - Bank
    Ballymena, Northern Ireland · £40,198
    Expired

Common questions about B D Healthcare Limited

Is B D Healthcare Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. B D Healthcare Limited in Walsall holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can B D Healthcare Limited sponsor?
B D Healthcare Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does B D Healthcare Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by B D Healthcare Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is B D Healthcare Limited based?
The register lists B D Healthcare Limited at Office 1, 21 Hatherton Street, Walsall, England, WS4 2LA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04626962. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04626962
Address
Office 1, 21 Hatherton Street, Walsall, England, WS4 2LA
First on register
13 Jul 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Walsall

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.