All sponsors
Bazaarvoice Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 18 Oct 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
18 Oct 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 27 Oct 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2025 — New secretary appointed: LOWRY, Gillian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Mar 2025 — Director resigned: SPINKS, Alexandra Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: HASHMAN, Kenneth Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 27 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Jul 2025New secretary appointed: LOWRY, Gillian
- 21 Mar 2025Director resigned: SPINKS, Alexandra Marie
- 29 Jan 2025New director appointed: HASHMAN, Kenneth Michael
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveClient Success Manager - Social (Maternity Cover - 12 months FTC) Part-timeLondon, UK · £57,024–£65,000
- ExpiredAccount Executive, SMBAustin, TX
- ExpiredSenior Staff Software EngineerBelfast, Northern Ireland · £42,784
Common questions about Bazaarvoice Limited
- Is Bazaarvoice Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Bazaarvoice Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Bazaarvoice Limited sponsor?
- Bazaarvoice Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Bazaarvoice Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Bazaarvoice Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Bazaarvoice Limited based?
- The register lists Bazaarvoice Limited at Level 12 Thames Tower, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 1LX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05976217. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05976217
- Address
- Level 12 Thames Tower, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 1LX
- First on register
- 18 Oct 2024
- Website
- bazaarvoice.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.