All sponsors

Beckhampton Stables Ltd

Active
MarlboroughManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
International Sportsperson, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
International SportspersonSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
18/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 16 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Roger Charlton as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jan 2025Cessation of Mrs Jean Elizabeth Clare Charlton as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jan 2025Secretary resigned: CHARLTON, Jean Elizabeth Clare. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mr Harry John Charlton as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 16 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Roger Charlton as a person with significant control
  • 16 Jan 2025Cessation of Mrs Jean Elizabeth Clare Charlton as a person with significant control
  • 16 Jan 2025Secretary resigned: CHARLTON, Jean Elizabeth Clare
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Roger Charlton
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mrs Jean Elizabeth Clare Charlton
  • 6 Apr 2016Notification of Mr Harry John Charlton as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Beckhampton Stables Ltd

Is Beckhampton Stables Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Beckhampton Stables Ltd in Marlborough holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Beckhampton Stables Ltd sponsor?
Beckhampton Stables Ltd is licensed for International Sportsperson and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Beckhampton Stables Ltd based?
The register lists Beckhampton Stables Ltd at Beckhampton Stables, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 1QR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01816964. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01816964
Address
Beckhampton Stables, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 1QR
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Marlborough

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.