All sponsors

Berkeley Research Group (UK) Limited

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 4 Sept 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
4 Sept 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: RYAN, Daniel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: STADWARD, Rebecca Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 May 2025New director appointed: KOPPENHOEFER, Kathleen Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2025Notification of John Joseph Macdonald Iii as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: RYAN, Daniel
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: STADWARD, Rebecca Jane
  • 9 May 2025New director appointed: KOPPENHOEFER, Kathleen Elizabeth
  • 1 May 2025Notification of John Joseph Macdonald Iii as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2025Cessation of David John Teece as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2025Director resigned: TEECE, David John
  • + 13 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Berkeley Research Group (UK) Limited

Is Berkeley Research Group (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Berkeley Research Group (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Berkeley Research Group (UK) Limited sponsor?
Berkeley Research Group (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Berkeley Research Group (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Berkeley Research Group (UK) Limited at 8 Salisbury Square, London, United Kingdom, EC4Y 8BB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07245710. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07245710
Address
8 Salisbury Square, London, United Kingdom, EC4Y 8BB
First on register
4 Sept 2014

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.