Best At Home Adult Care Private Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 23 Apr 2026 — Notification of Mrs Vimbai Dzawo as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Apr 2026 — Notification of Mrs Henrientta Akpasubi Uwezele as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mrs Vimbai Dzawo as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mrs Henrientta Akpasubi Uwezele as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Apr 2026Notification of Mrs Vimbai Dzawo as a person with significant control
- 23 Apr 2026Cessation of Mrs Vimbai Dzawo as a person with significant control
- 23 Apr 2026Notification of Mrs Henrientta Akpasubi Uwezele as a person with significant control
- 23 Apr 2026Cessation of Mrs Henrientta Akpasubi Uwezele as a person with significant control
- 23 Apr 2026Director resigned: AKPASUBI UWEZELE, Henrientta
- 23 Apr 2026New director appointed: AKPASUBI UWEZELE, Henrientta
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Best At Home Adult Care Private Limited
- Is Best At Home Adult Care Private Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Best At Home Adult Care Private Limited in Altrincham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Best At Home Adult Care Private Limited sponsor?
- Best At Home Adult Care Private Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Best At Home Adult Care Private Limited based?
- The register lists Best At Home Adult Care Private Limited at Office 3 41 Craven Road, Broadheath, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 5HJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10162570. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10162570
- Address
- Office 3 41 Craven Road, Broadheath, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 5HJ
- First on register
- 22 Apr 2022
- Website
- nursingdirect.co.uk
- Profile
More in Altrincham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.