All sponsors
Blackline Systems Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 10 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
10 May 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 7 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: VILLANOVA, Patrick Douglas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Oct 2025 — New director appointed: STALICK, Michelle Dawn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Mar 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2024 — Corporate-secretary resigned: BROUGHTON SECRETARIES LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 7 Oct 2025Director resigned: VILLANOVA, Patrick Douglas
- 7 Oct 2025New director appointed: STALICK, Michelle Dawn
- 20 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Jan 2024Corporate-secretary resigned: BROUGHTON SECRETARIES LIMITED
- 14 Mar 2023Registered office address changed
- 20 Jan 2023Director resigned: PARTIN, Mark
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveEngagement ManagerLondon, UK · £45,349
Common questions about Blackline Systems Ltd
- Is Blackline Systems Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Blackline Systems Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Blackline Systems Ltd sponsor?
- Blackline Systems Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Blackline Systems Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Blackline Systems Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Blackline Systems Ltd based?
- The register lists Blackline Systems Ltd at 54 Portland Place, London, England, W1B 1DY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07942253. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07942253
- Address
- 54 Portland Place, London, England, W1B 1DY
- First on register
- 10 May 2021
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.