All sponsors

Blake Morgan LLP

Active
SouthamptonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 6 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
6 Oct 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Jul 2026Llp-member resigned: DUGGAN, Paul Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 May 2026Llp-member resigned: CARR, Elizabeth Anne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Mar 2026Corporate-llp-member resigned: BLAKE MORGAN GROUP LLP. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Jan 2026New corporate-llp-member appointed: BLAKE MORGAN GROUP LLP. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 49 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Jul 2026Llp-member resigned: DUGGAN, Paul Anthony
  • 5 May 2026Llp-member resigned: CARR, Elizabeth Anne
  • 5 Mar 2026Corporate-llp-member resigned: BLAKE MORGAN GROUP LLP
  • 28 Jan 2026New corporate-llp-member appointed: BLAKE MORGAN GROUP LLP
  • 31 Dec 2025Llp-member resigned: ASKIN, Jonathan Paul
  • 31 Dec 2025Llp-member resigned: LYNCH, Robert Nichol Patrick
  • + 47 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Qualified Advocate - Healthcare Regulatory
    Reading, Berkshire · £26
    Live
  • Qualified Advocate - Healthcare Regulatory
    Eastleigh, Hampshire · £26
    Live

Common questions about Blake Morgan LLP

Is Blake Morgan LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Blake Morgan LLP in Southampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Blake Morgan LLP sponsor?
Blake Morgan LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Blake Morgan LLP have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Blake Morgan LLP across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Blake Morgan LLP based?
The register lists Blake Morgan LLP at New Kings Court Tollgate, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO53 3LG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC392078. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC392078
Address
New Kings Court Tollgate, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO53 3LG
First on register
6 Oct 2021

More in Southampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.