Blossom Care Group Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 9 Jul 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Mar 2025 — Secretary resigned: HOWELL, Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Jul 2024 — New secretary appointed: HOWELL, Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Feb 2024 — New person with significant control: Mr Arshad Mahmood. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
- 24 Mar 2025Secretary resigned: HOWELL, Anthony
- 29 Jul 2024New secretary appointed: HOWELL, Anthony
- 1 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Mr Arshad Mahmood
- 1 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Mr Mubashir Jahangir Abbasi
- 16 Feb 2023Registered office address changed
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Blossom Care Group Limited
- Is Blossom Care Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Blossom Care Group Limited in Burton-On-Trent holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Blossom Care Group Limited sponsor?
- Blossom Care Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Blossom Care Group Limited based?
- The register lists Blossom Care Group Limited at 56 Rolleston Road, Burton-On-Trent, England, DE13 0JZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11328440. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11328440
- Address
- 56 Rolleston Road, Burton-On-Trent, England, DE13 0JZ
- First on register
- 8 Aug 2022
- Website
- blossomcaregroup.co.uk
More in Burton-On-Trent
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.