Bluetree Group
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 24 Apr 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Apr 2025 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Apr 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 24 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 9 Apr 2025Share capital filing
- 4 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Bluetree Group
- Is Bluetree Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Bluetree Group in Rotherham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Bluetree Group sponsor?
- Bluetree Group is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Bluetree Group based?
- The register lists Bluetree Group at Unit 1 Brookfields Park, Manvers Way, Manvers, Rotherham, England, S63 5DR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13499322. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13499322
- Address
- Unit 1 Brookfields Park, Manvers Way, Manvers, Rotherham, England, S63 5DR
- First on register
- 27 Mar 2023
More in Rotherham
- SP Rotherham Ltd t/a Smoke & PepperHospitality & Food Service
- Woodstock Bower SurgeryManufacturing & Industrial
- Barton Huxley Management LtdProfessional Services
- Suiso LimitedEnergy, Utilities & Sustainability
- Rotherham Titans Rugby LimitedHospitality & Food Service
- Top Shop Maltby LtdRetail & E-commerce
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.