All sponsors

Boat Rocker Rights (UK) Ltd

Active
LondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 27 Mar 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
27 Mar 2018
Visa routes
3
Creative Worker, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Creative WorkerGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Ivan Schneeberg. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025New person with significant control: David Fortier. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 May 2019New director appointed: BROAD, Darren Stewart. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 May 2019Director resigned: BLISS, Simon Richard Weston. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Ivan Schneeberg
  • 31 Jul 2025New person with significant control: David Fortier
  • 22 May 2019New director appointed: BROAD, Darren Stewart
  • 20 May 2019Director resigned: BLISS, Simon Richard Weston
  • 20 May 2019Director resigned: ARMOUR, Robert Malcolm
  • 22 Jun 2018Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Boat Rocker Rights (UK) Ltd

Is Boat Rocker Rights (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Boat Rocker Rights (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Boat Rocker Rights (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Boat Rocker Rights (UK) Ltd is licensed for Creative Worker, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Boat Rocker Rights (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Boat Rocker Rights (UK) Ltd at 44 Whitfield Street, London, London, England, W1T 2RH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11121340. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11121340
Address
44 Whitfield Street, London, London, England, W1T 2RH
First on register
27 Mar 2018

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.