All sponsors

Bothwells Ltd T/A Parkview Nursing Home

Active
SwindonHealthcareLicensed since 7 Jan 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
7 Jan 2015
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 16 Jul 2024Notification of Eurogate Estates Uk Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Jinesh Chandrakant Shah as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Mitul Umesh Shah as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2017Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Sept 2017 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 16 Jul 2024Notification of Eurogate Estates Uk Limited as a person with significant control
  • 16 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Jinesh Chandrakant Shah as a person with significant control
  • 16 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Mitul Umesh Shah as a person with significant control
  • 31 Aug 2017Registered office address changed
  • 4 Apr 2017New person with significant control: Mr Jinesh Chandrakant Shah
  • 4 Apr 2017New person with significant control: Mr Mitul Umesh Shah
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Bothwells Ltd T/A Parkview Nursing Home

Is Bothwells Ltd T/A Parkview Nursing Home a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Bothwells Ltd T/A Parkview Nursing Home in Swindon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Bothwells Ltd T/A Parkview Nursing Home sponsor?
Bothwells Ltd T/A Parkview Nursing Home is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Bothwells Ltd T/A Parkview Nursing Home based?
The register lists Bothwells Ltd T/A Parkview Nursing Home at 4a Ferndown, Northwood Hills, England, HA6 1PQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04262278. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04262278
Address
4a Ferndown, Northwood Hills, England, HA6 1PQ
First on register
7 Jan 2015

More in Swindon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.