All sponsors

Boyack Enterprises

Active
Weston-super-MareHealthcareLicensed since 23 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
23 Nov 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
91/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 15 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Oct 2025Notification of Mr Sanjeeva Kumar Ankireddy as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 31 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Oct 2025Cessation of Ms Elizabeth Rose Toms as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Jonathan Boyack as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 3 Oct 2025Notification of Mr Sanjeeva Kumar Ankireddy as a person with significant control
  • 3 Oct 2025Cessation of Ms Elizabeth Rose Toms as a person with significant control
  • 3 Oct 2025Cessation of Mr Jonathan Boyack as a person with significant control
  • 3 Oct 2025Director resigned: TOMS, Elizabeth Rose
  • 3 Oct 2025Director resigned: BOYACK, Jonathan
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Boyack Enterprises

Is Boyack Enterprises a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Boyack Enterprises in Weston-super-Mare holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Boyack Enterprises sponsor?
Boyack Enterprises is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Boyack Enterprises based?
The register lists Boyack Enterprises at C/O ATKINS & CO, 7 Morston Court, Aisecome Way, Weston-Super-Mare, Avon, England, BS22 8NG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04230298. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04230298
Address
C/O ATKINS & CO, 7 Morston Court, Aisecome Way, Weston-Super-Mare, Avon, England, BS22 8NG
First on register
23 Nov 2022

More in Weston-super-Mare

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.