All sponsors

Brake Bros Ltd

Active
AshfordRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 12 Apr 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
12 Apr 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jan 2026Director resigned: BROOKSBANK, Stephanie Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2026New director appointed: BROWN, David Nicholas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Feb 2025Company name changed — now trading as "SYSCO GB LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Feb 2025New director appointed: NIEDUSZYNSKI, Paul Anthony James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jan 2026Director resigned: BROOKSBANK, Stephanie Jane
  • 30 Jan 2026New director appointed: BROWN, David Nicholas
  • 28 Feb 2025Company name changed — now trading as "SYSCO GB LIMITED"
  • 5 Feb 2025New director appointed: NIEDUSZYNSKI, Paul Anthony James
  • 31 Jan 2025Director resigned: JACKSON, Peter Francis
  • 30 Oct 2023Director resigned: PEEREBOOM, Paulo Cipriano
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Brake Bros Ltd

Is Brake Bros Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Brake Bros Ltd in Ashford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Brake Bros Ltd sponsor?
Brake Bros Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Brake Bros Ltd based?
The register lists Brake Bros Ltd at Enterprise House, Eureka Business Park, Ashford, Kent, TN25 4AG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02035315. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02035315
Address
Enterprise House, Eureka Business Park, Ashford, Kent, TN25 4AG
First on register
12 Apr 2018

More in Ashford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.