All sponsors
Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD
ActiveBradfordHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 28 Sept 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
28 Sept 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Aug 2023 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2023 — Director resigned: HACKSHAW, Carla, Ms.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Apr 2021 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Mar 2021 — New director appointed: DALLAS, Michelle. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Apr 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Aug 2023Registered office address changed
- 1 Apr 2023Director resigned: HACKSHAW, Carla, Ms.
- 21 Apr 2021Registered office address changed
- 4 Mar 2021New director appointed: DALLAS, Michelle
- 1 Jan 2021New person with significant control: Mrs Melisia Philippa Barnes
- 15 Dec 2020Cessation of Dr Elizabeth Cadogan as a person with significant control
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveHousing Support WorkerBradford, West Yorkshire · £33,984
- LivePainterManningham, Bradford · £33,300
- LivePainterLeeds, West Yorkshire · £33,040
Common questions about Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD
- Is Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD in Bradford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD sponsor?
- Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD based?
- The register lists Bridge-it Housing UK Team LTD at 343 Wakefield Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD4 7NB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07941530. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07941530
- Address
- 343 Wakefield Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD4 7NB
- First on register
- 28 Sept 2020
More in Bradford
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.