All sponsors

Brighter Days Care at Home Ltd

Active
DurringtonHealthcareLicensed since 26 Aug 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
26 Aug 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
92/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9).

Reporting duties

  • 25 Jun 2026Notification of Natali Healthcare Solutions Uk Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jun 2026Cessation of Brighter Days Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jun 2026Director resigned: BELCHER, Emma Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jun 2026Director resigned: WONNACOTT, Beverley Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 25 Jun 2026Notification of Natali Healthcare Solutions Uk Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jun 2026Cessation of Brighter Days Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jun 2026Director resigned: BELCHER, Emma Louise
  • 25 Jun 2026Director resigned: WONNACOTT, Beverley Jane
  • 25 Jun 2026New director appointed: HARRINGTON, Peter Stuart
  • 25 Jun 2026New director appointed: D'ARCY-BURT, Lisa

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Brighter Days Care at Home Ltd

Is Brighter Days Care at Home Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Brighter Days Care at Home Ltd in Durrington holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Brighter Days Care at Home Ltd sponsor?
Brighter Days Care at Home Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Brighter Days Care at Home Ltd based?
The register lists Brighter Days Care at Home Ltd at 14 Pollen Close Figheldean, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP4 8JP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11970058. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11970058
Address
14 Pollen Close Figheldean, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP4 8JP
First on register
26 Aug 2025

More in Durrington

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.