Brightlink Power Testing Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Jan 2026 — New person with significant control: Mrs Burcu Doner. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: DONER, Burcu. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jan 2026New person with significant control: Mrs Burcu Doner
- 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: DONER, Burcu
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Brightlink Power Testing Limited
- Is Brightlink Power Testing Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Brightlink Power Testing Limited in Stafford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Brightlink Power Testing Limited sponsor?
- Brightlink Power Testing Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Brightlink Power Testing Limited based?
- The register lists Brightlink Power Testing Limited at 99 Sergeant Way, Stafford, England, ST17 0WE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10452114. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10452114
- Address
- 99 Sergeant Way, Stafford, England, ST17 0WE
- First on register
- 10 Mar 2023
- Website
- powertesting.co.uk
- Profile
More in Stafford
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.