All sponsors

British Property Federation

Revoked
EdinburghProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 9 Aug 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 15 Jul 2026
On register since
2024
9 Aug 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 12 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jun 2026Director resigned: ROULSTONE, Brian John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jan 2026Director resigned: EMMANUEL, Nigel Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Oct 2025Director resigned: DOLAN, Farrell. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Jul 2025Director resigned: MEEHAN, Russell John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jun 2026Director resigned: ROULSTONE, Brian John
  • 20 Jan 2026Director resigned: EMMANUEL, Nigel Christopher
  • 30 Oct 2025Director resigned: DOLAN, Farrell
  • 14 Jul 2025Director resigned: MEEHAN, Russell John
  • 14 Jul 2025Director resigned: KELLY, Lisa
  • 14 Jul 2025Director resigned: FALDER, John Stuart
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about British Property Federation

Is British Property Federation a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. British Property Federation in Edinburgh was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 15 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did British Property Federation lose its sponsor licence?
British Property Federation no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 15 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can British Property Federation sponsor?
British Property Federation was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is British Property Federation based?
The register lists British Property Federation at Edinburgh. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
9 Aug 2024
Removed
15 Jul 2026
Website
bpf.org.uk
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Edinburgh

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.