All sponsors
Bromford Precision Solutions Limited
ActiveLeicesterManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 28 Nov 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
28 Nov 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 22 Jul 2026 — Notification of Sigma Advanced Systems Uk Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Jul 2026 — Cessation of W15s Directors Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Jul 2026 — Cessation of Mr Jamie Christopher Constable as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Jul 2026 — Corporate-director resigned: W15S DIRECTORS LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 12 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 22 Jul 2026Notification of Sigma Advanced Systems Uk Ltd as a person with significant control
- 22 Jul 2026Cessation of W15s Directors Limited as a person with significant control
- 22 Jul 2026Cessation of Mr Jamie Christopher Constable as a person with significant control
- 22 Jul 2026Corporate-director resigned: W15S DIRECTORS LIMITED
- 22 Jul 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: COSSEY COSEC SERVICES LIMITED
- 22 Jul 2026Director resigned: CAMPBELL, Christopher
- + 10 earlier events
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveSetter/Operator - CNC Turner (NightsLE31UQ · £23
- LiveSetter/Operator - CNC Turner (NightsGlenfield, Leicester · £47,798
- LiveSetter/Operator - CNC Turner (NightsGlenfield, Leicester · £47,798
Common questions about Bromford Precision Solutions Limited
- Is Bromford Precision Solutions Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Bromford Precision Solutions Limited in Leicester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Bromford Precision Solutions Limited sponsor?
- Bromford Precision Solutions Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Bromford Precision Solutions Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Bromford Precision Solutions Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Bromford Precision Solutions Limited based?
- The register lists Bromford Precision Solutions Limited at 129 Scudamore Road, Braunstone Frith Industrial Estate, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE3 1UQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14332641. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14332641
- Address
- 129 Scudamore Road, Braunstone Frith Industrial Estate, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE3 1UQ
- First on register
- 28 Nov 2023
- Website
- rcapital.co.uk
- Profile
More in Leicester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.