All sponsors
Brush Group Limited
ActiveLoughboroughFinancial ServicesLicensed since 9 Jan 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
9 Jan 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
9
31 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 4 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: AMES, Elaine Kathryn. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: HILEY, Richard Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: HEWITSON, Benjamin Peter Thexton. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Sept 2025 — New director appointed: FRENCH, Richard Anthony Lister. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Dec 2025New director appointed: AMES, Elaine Kathryn
- 4 Dec 2025New director appointed: HILEY, Richard Alexander
- 12 Sept 2025Director resigned: HEWITSON, Benjamin Peter Thexton
- 12 Sept 2025New director appointed: FRENCH, Richard Anthony Lister
- 31 Jul 2025Notification of Brush Group Bidco Limited as a person with significant control
- 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: BIRNBOIM, Ori Joseph
- + 5 earlier events
Open jobs · 9 live
View all- LiveOffice AdministratorS47UR
- LiveIntermediate Mechanical Design EngineerSE10UH
- LiveQuality ManagerRG279GX
- LiveSenior Electrical EngineerEH12AN
- LiveProject ManagerPH221ST
- LiveSHE Manager - ScotlandPH221ST
- LiveSenior Electrical EngineerSE10UH
- LiveHR AdvisorLE111EX
Common questions about Brush Group Limited
- Is Brush Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Brush Group Limited in Loughborough holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Brush Group Limited sponsor?
- Brush Group Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Brush Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 9 live vacancies advertised by Brush Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Brush Group Limited based?
- The register lists Brush Group Limited at Nottingham Road, Loughborough, England, LE11 1EX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14235315. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14235315
- Address
- Nottingham Road, Loughborough, England, LE11 1EX
- First on register
- 9 Jan 2023
- Website
- etaprojects.co.uk
- Profile
More in Loughborough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.