All sponsors

Bulk Tainer Logistics Limited

Active
StokesleyTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 20 May 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
20 May 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 Nov 2025Company name changed — now trading as "INTERMODAL TANK TRANSPORT LOGISTICS UK LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr David Eltherington as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: HULSEY, Jon Eric. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: RIVENBURG, Ward Parker. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Nov 2025Company name changed — now trading as "INTERMODAL TANK TRANSPORT LOGISTICS UK LIMITED"
  • 1 Sept 2025Cessation of Mr David Eltherington as a person with significant control
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: HULSEY, Jon Eric
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: RIVENBURG, Ward Parker
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: CALDWELL, William Matthew
  • 1 May 2024Cessation of Salotec Industries B.V. as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Bulk Tainer Logistics Limited

Is Bulk Tainer Logistics Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Bulk Tainer Logistics Limited in Stokesley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Bulk Tainer Logistics Limited sponsor?
Bulk Tainer Logistics Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Bulk Tainer Logistics Limited based?
The register lists Bulk Tainer Logistics Limited at 22 Ellerbeck Court, Stokesley Business Park, Stokesley, Middlesbrough, England, TS9 5PT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06795812. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06795812
Address
22 Ellerbeck Court, Stokesley Business Park, Stokesley, Middlesbrough, England, TS9 5PT
First on register
20 May 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Stokesley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.