All sponsors

Bush House Pembroke Holding Limited t/a Glanenig Carehome

Active
TalgarthHealthcareLicensed since 18 Jun 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
18 Jun 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
94/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9).

Reporting duties

  • 23 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Thomas Bursnall as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Apr 2026Director resigned: BURSNALL, Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "GLANENIG LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Jul 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Thomas Bursnall as a person with significant control
  • 23 Apr 2026Director resigned: BURSNALL, Thomas
  • 13 Mar 2026Company name changed — now trading as "GLANENIG LTD"
  • 17 Jul 2025Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Bush House Pembroke Holding Limited t/a Glanenig Carehome

Is Bush House Pembroke Holding Limited t/a Glanenig Carehome a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Bush House Pembroke Holding Limited t/a Glanenig Carehome in Talgarth holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Bush House Pembroke Holding Limited t/a Glanenig Carehome sponsor?
Bush House Pembroke Holding Limited t/a Glanenig Carehome is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Bush House Pembroke Holding Limited t/a Glanenig Carehome based?
The register lists Bush House Pembroke Holding Limited t/a Glanenig Carehome at Capel Orchard Capel Lane, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham, England, GL52 6UZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13857844. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13857844
Address
Capel Orchard Capel Lane, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham, England, GL52 6UZ
First on register
18 Jun 2025

More in Talgarth

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.