Butt & Hobbs Limited t/a Hobbs Pharmacy
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 13 Apr 2026 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Oct 2024 — Cessation of Ms Naheed Younis as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Oct 2024 — Director resigned: YOUNIS, Naheed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 13 Apr 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 11 Oct 2024Cessation of Ms Naheed Younis as a person with significant control
- 11 Oct 2024Director resigned: YOUNIS, Naheed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Butt & Hobbs Limited t/a Hobbs Pharmacy
- Is Butt & Hobbs Limited t/a Hobbs Pharmacy a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Butt & Hobbs Limited t/a Hobbs Pharmacy in Dartford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Butt & Hobbs Limited t/a Hobbs Pharmacy sponsor?
- Butt & Hobbs Limited t/a Hobbs Pharmacy is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Butt & Hobbs Limited t/a Hobbs Pharmacy based?
- The register lists Butt & Hobbs Limited t/a Hobbs Pharmacy at Taylor House, 55-57 Bradford Road Dewsbury, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF13 2EG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05358089. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05358089
- Address
- Taylor House, 55-57 Bradford Road Dewsbury, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF13 2EG
- First on register
- 24 Oct 2022
- Website
- hobbspharmacy.co.uk
More in Dartford
- Goshen Multiservices Universal Support Services Group LtdHealthcare
- Axis Energy LimitedEnergy, Utilities & Sustainability
- Ashraf & Co Accountants LtdProfessional Services
- Civic Recruitment LimitedProfessional Services
- Ayla Food Suppliers LtdHospitality & Food Service
- Doaba Construction LtdProperty & Construction
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.