Buzzacott
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 28 Feb 2026 — Corporate-llp-member resigned: GVANDCREW LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Feb 2026 — Llp-member resigned: WHEATLEY, Gregory Francis. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Dec 2025 — New llp-member appointed: BENTO, Barbara. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Oct 2025 — New llp-member appointed: WEST, Jonathan Robert James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 12 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 28 Feb 2026Corporate-llp-member resigned: GVANDCREW LIMITED
- 28 Feb 2026Llp-member resigned: WHEATLEY, Gregory Francis
- 1 Dec 2025New llp-member appointed: BENTO, Barbara
- 1 Oct 2025New llp-member appointed: WEST, Jonathan Robert James
- 1 Oct 2025New llp-member appointed: JUDD, Alex
- 1 Oct 2025New llp-member appointed: IGA, Paul Geoffrey
- + 10 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Buzzacott
- Is Buzzacott a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Buzzacott in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Buzzacott sponsor?
- Buzzacott is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Buzzacott based?
- The register lists Buzzacott at 130 Wood Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 6DL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC329687. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- OC329687
- Address
- 130 Wood Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 6DL
- First on register
- 25 Apr 2022
- Website
- buzzacott.co.uk
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.