All sponsors

By Miles Ltd

Revoked
BromleyFinancial ServicesLicensed since 29 Jul 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 26 Jun 2026
On register since
2024
29 Jul 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 21 Jun 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Nov 2025Director resigned: KORNER, Michael David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 31 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 28 Nov 2025Director resigned: KORNER, Michael David
  • 6 Nov 2025New director appointed: CURSON, Stuart Charles
  • 29 Jul 2025New director appointed: KORNER, Michael David
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about By Miles Ltd

Is By Miles Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. By Miles Ltd in Bromley was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 26 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did By Miles Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
By Miles Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 26 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can By Miles Ltd sponsor?
By Miles Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is By Miles Ltd based?
The register lists By Miles Ltd at Oriel House, 2-8 Oriel Road, Bootle, Merseyside, England, L20 7EP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09498559. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09498559
Company status
active
Address
Oriel House, 2-8 Oriel Road, Bootle, Merseyside, England, L20 7EP
First on register
29 Jul 2024
Removed
26 Jun 2026

More in Bromley

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.