C Sense 24 Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Jun 2025 — Company name changed — now trading as "COMPONENT SENSE LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jan 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Jun 2025Company name changed — now trading as "COMPONENT SENSE LIMITED"
- 30 Jan 2024Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about C Sense 24 Limited
- Is C Sense 24 Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. C Sense 24 Limited in Livingston holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can C Sense 24 Limited sponsor?
- C Sense 24 Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is C Sense 24 Limited based?
- The register lists C Sense 24 Limited at Fleming House 5 Fleming Road, Kirkton Campus, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland, EH54 7BN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC360076. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC360076
- Address
- Fleming House 5 Fleming Road, Kirkton Campus, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland, EH54 7BN
- First on register
- 9 Oct 2023
- Website
- componentsense.com
- Profile
More in Livingston
- IQVIA Laboratories LtdProfessional Services
- Juniva Homecare Services LtdHealthcare
- The Redeemed Christian Church Of God Scotland (Rccg Scotland)Public Sector & Non-Profit
- M&a It Services LtdTechnology & Software
- SilviBio LimitedProfessional Services
- Ultrasound Scotland Ltd T/A Ultrasound DirectHealthcare
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.