All sponsors

Cabot Learning Federation

Active
BristolEducationLicensed since 20 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
20 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Jul 2026Director resigned: BEACH, Yvonne, Professor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jun 2026New director appointed: CHEN, Sunchi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Jun 2026Director resigned: COLEMAN, Adrian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Apr 2026Director resigned: MORWOOD, Zarah Aysha. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 65 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Jul 2026Director resigned: BEACH, Yvonne, Professor
  • 9 Jun 2026New director appointed: CHEN, Sunchi
  • 5 Jun 2026Director resigned: COLEMAN, Adrian
  • 21 Apr 2026Director resigned: MORWOOD, Zarah Aysha
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: COFFEY, Amanda Jane, Professor
  • 17 Nov 2025New director appointed: PARMAR, Nitin Ravi
  • + 63 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Financial Controller
    Bristol, South West England · £49,275
    Live

Common questions about Cabot Learning Federation

Is Cabot Learning Federation a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cabot Learning Federation in Bristol holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cabot Learning Federation sponsor?
Cabot Learning Federation is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Cabot Learning Federation have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Cabot Learning Federation across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Cabot Learning Federation based?
The register lists Cabot Learning Federation at Federation House Federation House, King's Oak Academy, Brook Road, Bristol, Bristol, BS15 4JT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06207590. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06207590
Address
Federation House Federation House, King's Oak Academy, Brook Road, Bristol, Bristol, BS15 4JT
First on register
20 Aug 2013
Website
clf.uk

More in Bristol

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.