All sponsors
Calor Gas Limited
ActiveWarwickRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 31 May 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
31 May 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
39
76 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 15 Jun 2026 — New director appointed: VAN HUET, Marc Gijsbertus Bernardus. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 May 2026 — Director resigned: NOBLE, Charlotte Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 May 2026 — Director resigned: NEMET, Zvonimir. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 May 2026 — New director appointed: LEDO GONCALVES RAMOS, Rubens. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 24 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 15 Jun 2026New director appointed: VAN HUET, Marc Gijsbertus Bernardus
- 31 May 2026Director resigned: NOBLE, Charlotte Louise
- 23 May 2026Director resigned: NEMET, Zvonimir
- 6 May 2026New director appointed: LEDO GONCALVES RAMOS, Rubens
- 21 Apr 2026Director resigned: LOPES, Rogerio
- 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: OWEN, Sally
- + 22 earlier events
Open jobs · 39 live
View all- LiveClass 2 HGV Driver ADRGrangemouth · £36,749
- LiveClass 2 HGV Driver ADRStoney Stanton · £37,852
- LiveGas Service Engineer KentSouth East England · £30,000–£35,000
- LiveGas Engineer / Meter InstallerWarwick · £45,000
- LiveADR Driver Cat C CylindersStalbridge · £37,852
- LiveGas EngineerWarwick · £45,000
- LiveGas Service Engineer - Fulfilment L1Warwick · £35,000
- LiveHGV MechanicGrangemouth · £49,228
Common questions about Calor Gas Limited
- Is Calor Gas Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Calor Gas Limited in Warwick holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Calor Gas Limited sponsor?
- Calor Gas Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Calor Gas Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 39 live vacancies advertised by Calor Gas Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Calor Gas Limited based?
- The register lists Calor Gas Limited at Athena House, Athena Drive Tachbrook Park, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6RL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00303703. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00303703
- Address
- Athena House, Athena Drive Tachbrook Park, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6RL
- First on register
- 31 May 2017
More in Warwick
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.