All sponsors

Cambridge Clinical Laboratories Limited

Active
CambridgeHealthcareLicensed since 6 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
6 Feb 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
37/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Company over 15 years old (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 22 Apr 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2025Notification of Source Genomics Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2025Cessation of Cambridge Pathology B.V. as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2025Director resigned: ALLAJBEU, Klodian, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Apr 2025Registered office address changed
  • 10 Apr 2025Notification of Source Genomics Limited as a person with significant control
  • 10 Apr 2025Cessation of Cambridge Pathology B.V. as a person with significant control
  • 10 Apr 2025Director resigned: ALLAJBEU, Klodian, Dr
  • 10 Apr 2025New director appointed: BARLOW, Amanda Louise
  • 10 Apr 2025New director appointed: LECOQUE, Jay Charles
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Cambridge Clinical Laboratories Limited

Is Cambridge Clinical Laboratories Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cambridge Clinical Laboratories Limited in Cambridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cambridge Clinical Laboratories Limited sponsor?
Cambridge Clinical Laboratories Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Cambridge Clinical Laboratories Limited based?
The register lists Cambridge Clinical Laboratories Limited at Park House Winship Road, Milton, Cambridge, England, CB24 6BQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05382262. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05382262
Address
Park House Winship Road, Milton, Cambridge, England, CB24 6BQ
First on register
6 Feb 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Cambridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.