All sponsors

Cambridge Marina Limited T/A The Pike & Eel Hotel

Active
St. IvesHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 30 Dec 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Dec 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mrs Krista Karania. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Sept 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Apr 2023New person with significant control: Kusumben Patel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 4 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mrs Krista Karania
  • 13 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
  • 18 Apr 2023New person with significant control: Kusumben Patel
  • 18 Apr 2023Cessation of Mr Raju Karania as a person with significant control
  • 17 Apr 2023New person with significant control: Daintree Property Group Limited

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Cambridge Marina Limited T/A The Pike & Eel Hotel

Is Cambridge Marina Limited T/A The Pike & Eel Hotel a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cambridge Marina Limited T/A The Pike & Eel Hotel in St. Ives holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cambridge Marina Limited T/A The Pike & Eel Hotel sponsor?
Cambridge Marina Limited T/A The Pike & Eel Hotel is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Cambridge Marina Limited T/A The Pike & Eel Hotel based?
The register lists Cambridge Marina Limited T/A The Pike & Eel Hotel at Victoria House, 18 Dalston Gardens, Middlesex, Stanmore, England, HA7 1BU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10434135. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10434135
Address
Victoria House, 18 Dalston Gardens, Middlesex, Stanmore, England, HA7 1BU
First on register
30 Dec 2020

More in St. Ives

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.