All sponsors

Cambridge Nursing Home

Active
WansteadHealthcareLicensed since 28 Sept 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
28 Sept 2017
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
31/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Mar 2026New director appointed: EBRAHIMKHAN, Marie Lilette. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Krishnan Nagendran as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jul 2024Cessation of Ms Tayvanie Nagendran as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jan 2024Director resigned: LEONARD, Jonathan Jude. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Mar 2026New director appointed: EBRAHIMKHAN, Marie Lilette
  • 30 Jul 2024Cessation of Mr Krishnan Nagendran as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jul 2024Cessation of Ms Tayvanie Nagendran as a person with significant control
  • 22 Jan 2024Director resigned: LEONARD, Jonathan Jude
  • 27 Jan 2022New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 13 Jan 2022Notification of Rochemont Care Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Cambridge Nursing Home

Is Cambridge Nursing Home a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cambridge Nursing Home in Wanstead holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cambridge Nursing Home sponsor?
Cambridge Nursing Home is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Cambridge Nursing Home based?
The register lists Cambridge Nursing Home at Cambridge Nursing Home 61 Cambridge Park, Wanstead, London, England, E11 2PR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04526667. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04526667
Address
Cambridge Nursing Home 61 Cambridge Park, Wanstead, London, England, E11 2PR
First on register
28 Sept 2017

More in Wanstead

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.