All sponsors

Cambridge Nutranostics Limited

Active
CambridgeHealthcareLicensed since 12 Sept 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
12 Sept 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
72/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Entire board replaced within 12 months (×1.4), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: SHULEPOV, Alexey Veniaminovich, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: SHULEPOV, Alexey Veniaminovich. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Aug 2024Director resigned: PETYAEV, Ivan Mikhailovich, Dr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2024New director appointed: PETYAEV, Ivan Mikhailovich, Dr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2026Director resigned: SHULEPOV, Alexey Veniaminovich, Mr.
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: SHULEPOV, Alexey Veniaminovich
  • 10 Aug 2024Director resigned: PETYAEV, Ivan Mikhailovich, Dr.
  • 1 Aug 2024New director appointed: PETYAEV, Ivan Mikhailovich, Dr.
  • 10 Jun 2024New director appointed: SHULEPOV, Alexey Veniaminovich, Mr.
  • 10 Jun 2024Director resigned: PETYAEV, Ivan Mikhailovich, Dr

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Cambridge Nutranostics Limited

Is Cambridge Nutranostics Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cambridge Nutranostics Limited in Cambridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cambridge Nutranostics Limited sponsor?
Cambridge Nutranostics Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Cambridge Nutranostics Limited based?
The register lists Cambridge Nutranostics Limited at Unit 181, Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cam, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0GJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08851492. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08851492
Address
Unit 181, Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cam, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0GJ
First on register
12 Sept 2023

More in Cambridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.