All sponsors

Camphill Milton Keynes Communities

Active
Milton KeynesHealthcareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Charity Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Charity WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
24/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 8 Dec 2025Director resigned: COOPER, Jeremy John Nicholas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Sept 2025New director appointed: LEVETT, Sarah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Oct 2023Secretary resigned: PEDDIE, David George. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Oct 2023New secretary appointed: MOFFOOT, John Evan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 21 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Dec 2025Director resigned: COOPER, Jeremy John Nicholas
  • 8 Sept 2025New director appointed: LEVETT, Sarah
  • 30 Oct 2023Secretary resigned: PEDDIE, David George
  • 30 Oct 2023New secretary appointed: MOFFOOT, John Evan
  • 12 Sept 2022Director resigned: BROADHURST, Kate Alicia
  • 13 Jun 2022Director resigned: LUXFORD, Michael Robert St John
  • + 19 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Camphill Milton Keynes Communities

Is Camphill Milton Keynes Communities a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Camphill Milton Keynes Communities in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Camphill Milton Keynes Communities sponsor?
Camphill Milton Keynes Communities is licensed for Charity Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Camphill Milton Keynes Communities based?
The register lists Camphill Milton Keynes Communities at Japonica Lane Brickhill Street, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK15 9JY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01589898. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01589898
Address
Japonica Lane Brickhill Street, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK15 9JY
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.