All sponsors

Candeo Vision (UK) Limited

Revoked
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 31 Dec 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 2 Sept 2026
On register since
2024
31 Dec 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 8 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Sept 2025New director appointed: MOORES, Elliott Russell. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jul 2025Company name changed — now trading as "CONFERENCE TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Jun 2025Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 4 Sept 2025New director appointed: MOORES, Elliott Russell
  • 18 Jul 2025Company name changed — now trading as "CONFERENCE TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED"
  • 5 Jun 2025Class of shares re-designated
  • 4 Jun 2025Share capital filing
  • 27 May 2025New person with significant control: Mr John Edgar Laughlin
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Candeo Vision (UK) Limited

Is Candeo Vision (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Candeo Vision (UK) Limited in London was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 2 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Candeo Vision (UK) Limited lose its sponsor licence?
Candeo Vision (UK) Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 2 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Candeo Vision (UK) Limited sponsor?
Candeo Vision (UK) Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Candeo Vision (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Candeo Vision (UK) Limited at Aurillac Way, Hallcroft Estate, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7PX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05788582. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05788582
Address
Aurillac Way, Hallcroft Estate, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7PX
First on register
31 Dec 2024
Removed
2 Sept 2026

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.