All sponsors

Capital Meat And Grocery Ltd

Active
EdinburghRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 5 Dec 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
5 Dec 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jun 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Feb 2026Company name changed — now trading as "CT SC776736 LIMITED". New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Feb 2026Notification of American Asset Holdings Llc as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Feb 2026Cessation of Mrs Fareesa Tahseen as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
  • 18 Feb 2026Company name changed — now trading as "CT SC776736 LIMITED"
  • 12 Feb 2026Notification of American Asset Holdings Llc as a person with significant control
  • 12 Feb 2026Cessation of Mrs Fareesa Tahseen as a person with significant control
  • 12 Feb 2026Director resigned: TAHSEEN, Fareesa
  • 12 Feb 2026New corporate-director appointed: AMERICAN ASSET HOLDINGS LLC

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Capital Meat And Grocery Ltd

Is Capital Meat And Grocery Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Capital Meat And Grocery Ltd in Edinburgh holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Capital Meat And Grocery Ltd sponsor?
Capital Meat And Grocery Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Capital Meat And Grocery Ltd based?
The register lists Capital Meat And Grocery Ltd at 69-73 Great Junction Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH6 5HZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC776736. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC776736
Address
69-73 Great Junction Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH6 5HZ
First on register
5 Dec 2024

More in Edinburgh

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.