All sponsors

Capstone Care Limited

Active
BuryHealthcareLicensed since 11 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
11 Apr 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
88/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 29 Dec 2025Notification of Walshawco Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Dec 2025New person with significant control: Mr Richard James Odell. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Dec 2025Cessation of Mr John Arthur Odell as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Dec 2025Cessation of Mrs Kathryn Joan Odell as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Dec 2025Notification of Walshawco Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 29 Dec 2025New person with significant control: Mr Richard James Odell
  • 29 Dec 2025Cessation of Mr John Arthur Odell as a person with significant control
  • 29 Dec 2025Cessation of Mrs Kathryn Joan Odell as a person with significant control
  • 29 Dec 2025Director resigned: ODELL, Kathryn Joan
  • 29 Dec 2025Director resigned: ODELL, John Arthur
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Capstone Care Limited

Is Capstone Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Capstone Care Limited in Bury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Capstone Care Limited sponsor?
Capstone Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Capstone Care Limited based?
The register lists Capstone Care Limited at Walshaw Hall Bradshaw Road, Tottington, Bury, Lancashire, BL8 3PJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03469333. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03469333
Address
Walshaw Hall Bradshaw Road, Tottington, Bury, Lancashire, BL8 3PJ
First on register
11 Apr 2023

More in Bury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.