All sponsors
Carbon60 Limited
ActiveLutonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 15 Mar 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
15 Mar 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
6 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkHigh risk
73/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: BRIANT, Timothy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: WESTON, Joanne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Feb 2025 — Director resigned: ROBERTSON, Julia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: BLOCKLEY, Simon Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: BRIANT, Timothy
- 31 Mar 2026New director appointed: WESTON, Joanne
- 5 Feb 2025Director resigned: ROBERTSON, Julia
- 5 Feb 2025New director appointed: BLOCKLEY, Simon Robert
- 5 Feb 2025New director appointed: KING, Richard Richardson
- 2 May 2024Registered office address changed
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 6 live
View all- LiveFacilities ManagerTowcester, Northamptonshire · £50,000–£58,000
- LiveElectrician - ResidentBristol Area · £17–£20
- LiveElectrician - Facilities MaintenanceTowcester, Northamptonshire · £25–£33
- LiveSupply OfficerBroughton, Flintshire · £29
- LiveStores Person - Stores ControllerBirmingham · £13–£14
- LivePipe Fitter - TIG WelderBirmingham · £29–£32
Common questions about Carbon60 Limited
- Is Carbon60 Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Carbon60 Limited in Luton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Carbon60 Limited sponsor?
- Carbon60 Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Carbon60 Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Carbon60 Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Carbon60 Limited based?
- The register lists Carbon60 Limited at First Floor, Mulberry House Parkland Square, 750 Capability Green, Luton, United Kingdom, LU1 3LU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02209742. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02209742
- Address
- First Floor, Mulberry House Parkland Square, 750 Capability Green, Luton, United Kingdom, LU1 3LU
- First on register
- 15 Mar 2024
- Website
- carbon60global.com
- Profile
More in Luton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.