Care at Home Group Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Apr 2026 — Notification of Arishta Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2026 — Cessation of The Edge Group Partnership Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: JACOBIE, Karl. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: SHAH, Kalpesh Bhupendra. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Apr 2026Notification of Arishta Limited as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2026Cessation of The Edge Group Partnership Ltd as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: JACOBIE, Karl
- 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: SHAH, Kalpesh Bhupendra
- 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: JACOBIE, Cameron Robert
- 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: LINDLEY, Sharon
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Care at Home Group Ltd
- Is Care at Home Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Care at Home Group Ltd in Bromborough was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 6 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Care at Home Group Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Care at Home Group Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 6 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Care at Home Group Ltd sponsor?
- Care at Home Group Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Care at Home Group Ltd based?
- The register lists Care at Home Group Ltd at Suite 12a Gateway House Old Hall Road, Bromborough, Wirral, England, CH62 3NX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05153902. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05153902
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Suite 12a Gateway House Old Hall Road, Bromborough, Wirral, England, CH62 3NX
- First on register
- 14 Apr 2023
- Removed
- 6 Jul 2026
- Website
- njkits.com
More in Bromborough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.