All sponsors

Care2home Ltd

Active
Hall Green, BirminghamHealthcareLicensed since 28 Sept 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
28 Sept 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
84/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 27 Oct 2025Director resigned: BHAKER, Arjan Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024Notification of Mrs Manjit Kaur as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024Notification of Mr Sucha Singh as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Anil Singh Bharker as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Oct 2025Director resigned: BHAKER, Arjan Singh
  • 1 Jan 2024Notification of Mrs Manjit Kaur as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jan 2024Notification of Mr Sucha Singh as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Anil Singh Bharker as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Sucha Singh as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jan 2024Cessation of Mrs Manjit Kaur as a person with significant control
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Care2home Ltd

Is Care2home Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Care2home Ltd in Hall Green, Birmingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Care2home Ltd sponsor?
Care2home Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Care2home Ltd based?
The register lists Care2home Ltd at 282 Baldwins Lane, Hall Green, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B28 0XB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09896446. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09896446
Address
282 Baldwins Lane, Hall Green, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B28 0XB
First on register
28 Sept 2022

More in Hall Green, Birmingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.