All sponsors

Carefour Services Ltd

Revoked
WorcesterHealthcareLicensed since 12 Jan 2023
Register status
Revoked
Removed 20 Jul 2026
On register since
2023
12 Jan 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 15 Jul 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mr Jason Leon Smith. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mr Kevin James Edward Savage. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Leann Sainsbury as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 24 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mr Jason Leon Smith
  • 24 Oct 2024New person with significant control: Mr Kevin James Edward Savage
  • 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Leann Sainsbury as a person with significant control
  • 24 Oct 2024Director resigned: SAINSBURY, Leann

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Carefour Services Ltd

Is Carefour Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Carefour Services Ltd in Worcester was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 20 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Carefour Services Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Carefour Services Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 20 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Carefour Services Ltd sponsor?
Carefour Services Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Carefour Services Ltd based?
The register lists Carefour Services Ltd at Britannia Court, 3 Moor Street, Worcester, Worcestershire, England, WR1 3DB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10132155. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10132155
Company status
active
Address
Britannia Court, 3 Moor Street, Worcester, Worcestershire, England, WR1 3DB
First on register
12 Jan 2023
Removed
20 Jul 2026

More in Worcester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.