All sponsors

Carfax Health Enterprise Community Interest Company

Active
SwindonHealthcareLicensed since 16 Apr 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
16 Apr 2018
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
21/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Company over 15 years old (×0.8), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 26 Jan 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jan 2024New person with significant control: Dr Richard Carter. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jan 2024New person with significant control: Mrs Lindsay Gibson. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2022Director resigned: TRETHEWEY, Janet Katrina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Jan 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 16 Jan 2024New person with significant control: Dr Richard Carter
  • 16 Jan 2024New person with significant control: Mrs Lindsay Gibson
  • 31 Mar 2022Director resigned: TRETHEWEY, Janet Katrina
  • 12 Mar 2021Secretary resigned: MCCREADY, Tina
  • 24 Feb 2021New secretary appointed: SMITH, Sarah Diana

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Carfax Health Enterprise Community Interest Company

Is Carfax Health Enterprise Community Interest Company a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Carfax Health Enterprise Community Interest Company in Swindon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Carfax Health Enterprise Community Interest Company sponsor?
Carfax Health Enterprise Community Interest Company is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Carfax Health Enterprise Community Interest Company based?
The register lists Carfax Health Enterprise Community Interest Company at Sparcells Surgery Midwinter Close, Peatmoor, Swindon, England, SN5 5AN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06853264. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06853264
Address
Sparcells Surgery Midwinter Close, Peatmoor, Swindon, England, SN5 5AN
First on register
16 Apr 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Swindon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.