All sponsors

Carisbrooke Dental Leicester Limited

Active
LeicesterHealthcareLicensed since 22 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
22 Feb 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
65/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 23 Oct 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Oct 2024Class of shares re-designated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Oct 2024Notification of Envisage Dental Uk Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 13 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 28 Oct 2024Class of shares re-designated
  • 21 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 16 Oct 2024Notification of Envisage Dental Uk Limited as a person with significant control
  • 16 Oct 2024Cessation of Carisbrooke Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 16 Oct 2024Cessation of Dr Jeremy Lawrence Mccahill as a person with significant control
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Carisbrooke Dental Leicester Limited

Is Carisbrooke Dental Leicester Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Carisbrooke Dental Leicester Limited in Leicester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Carisbrooke Dental Leicester Limited sponsor?
Carisbrooke Dental Leicester Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Carisbrooke Dental Leicester Limited based?
The register lists Carisbrooke Dental Leicester Limited at 21 The Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, LE16 7NU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10028707. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10028707
Address
21 The Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England, LE16 7NU
First on register
22 Feb 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Leicester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.