Cedarcrest Global Trading Limited t/a Crafter's Companion
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 May 2026 — Director resigned: SHARP, Dianne Kathleen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: BENNETT, Steve Clifford. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: WILLIAMS, Donna. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: STONE, Scott Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 May 2026Director resigned: SHARP, Dianne Kathleen
- 28 Apr 2026New director appointed: BENNETT, Steve Clifford
- 28 Apr 2026New director appointed: WILLIAMS, Donna
- 28 Apr 2026New director appointed: STONE, Scott Robert
- 13 Aug 2025New director appointed: SHARP, Dianne Kathleen
- 13 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Cedarcrest Global Trading Limited t/a Crafter's Companion
- Is Cedarcrest Global Trading Limited t/a Crafter's Companion a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Cedarcrest Global Trading Limited t/a Crafter's Companion in Newton Aycliffe holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Cedarcrest Global Trading Limited t/a Crafter's Companion sponsor?
- Cedarcrest Global Trading Limited t/a Crafter's Companion is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Cedarcrest Global Trading Limited t/a Crafter's Companion based?
- The register lists Cedarcrest Global Trading Limited t/a Crafter's Companion at First Floor, 184-186 Regent Street, London, United Kingdom, W1B 5TW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 16060243. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 16060243
- Address
- First Floor, 184-186 Regent Street, London, United Kingdom, W1B 5TW
- First on register
- 27 Mar 2025
More in Newton Aycliffe
- SMART ACCESSORIES TEES LTD T/A Smart PhoneRetail & E-commerce
- Simpasture Fisheries & Shawarma HouseRetail & E-commerce
- Baltic Training Services t/a Baltic ApprenticeshipsEducation
- A-Tech Fabrications LimitedManufacturing & Industrial
- Primex Plastics LimitedManufacturing & Industrial
- Sore Paws Veterinary Clinic LtdHealthcare
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.