All sponsors

Cellebrite UK Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 12 Jun 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
12 Jun 2015
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Sept 2025Director resigned: GERNER, Dana. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Sept 2025New director appointed: FIALKOV, Roni. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024New director appointed: GERNER, Dana. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: CARMIL, Yosef. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Sept 2025Director resigned: GERNER, Dana
  • 18 Sept 2025New director appointed: FIALKOV, Roni
  • 31 Dec 2024New director appointed: GERNER, Dana
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: CARMIL, Yosef
  • 2 Oct 2023Registered office address changed
  • 31 Aug 2021Notification of Cellebrite Di Ltd as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Solutions Engineer, Mobile Security EMEA
    London
    Live

Common questions about Cellebrite UK Limited

Is Cellebrite UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cellebrite UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cellebrite UK Limited sponsor?
Cellebrite UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Cellebrite UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Cellebrite UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Cellebrite UK Limited based?
The register lists Cellebrite UK Limited at 100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08903114. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08903114
Address
100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA
First on register
12 Jun 2015

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.