All sponsors
Centre People Appointments Limited
ActiveLondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 20 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
20 Oct 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
30
50 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkHigh risk
74/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Oct 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Jun 2025 — Director resigned: WANO, Tsutomu. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Jun 2025 — Director resigned: YOKOTA, Isao. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
- 17 Jun 2025Director resigned: WANO, Tsutomu
- 17 Jun 2025Director resigned: YOKOTA, Isao
Open jobs · 30 live
View all- LiveAdministration Assistant (fluent Japanese)EC2M3YX · £25
- LiveCorporate Banking PMOEC2M7PP
- LiveBrand Communication ManagerLondon · £56,000–£57,000
- LiveJapanese-speaking Administration & Planning Senior ClerkEC2M3XU · £36,500
- LiveHead of HR & AdministrationLondon · £65,000–£100,000
- LiveData AnalystSL41BG
- LiveRelationship Manager - VP (fluent Japanese)EC4M7AU · £70,000–£100,000
- LiveEquity Salesperson (Fluent Japanese)DE141NJ
Common questions about Centre People Appointments Limited
- Is Centre People Appointments Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Centre People Appointments Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Centre People Appointments Limited sponsor?
- Centre People Appointments Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Centre People Appointments Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 30 live vacancies advertised by Centre People Appointments Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Centre People Appointments Limited based?
- The register lists Centre People Appointments Limited at 80 Cheapside, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 6EE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03469059. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03469059
- Address
- 80 Cheapside, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 6EE
- First on register
- 20 Oct 2021
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.