All sponsors

Champion Technologies Limited

Active
AberdeenRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 3 Jul 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
3 Jul 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 27 Jan 2026Notification of Schlumberger Oilfield Uk Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jan 2026Cessation of Championx Uk Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Nov 2025Director resigned: JOLLEY, Amy Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Nov 2025Director resigned: GHOTAGE, Atul Vasant. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 27 Jan 2026Notification of Schlumberger Oilfield Uk Limited as a person with significant control
  • 27 Jan 2026Cessation of Championx Uk Limited as a person with significant control
  • 10 Nov 2025Director resigned: JOLLEY, Amy Elizabeth
  • 10 Nov 2025Director resigned: GHOTAGE, Atul Vasant
  • 10 Nov 2025New director appointed: MARSH, Martin Graham
  • 10 Nov 2025New director appointed: FERGUSON, John
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Champion Technologies Limited

Is Champion Technologies Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Champion Technologies Limited in Aberdeen holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Champion Technologies Limited sponsor?
Champion Technologies Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Champion Technologies Limited based?
The register lists Champion Technologies Limited at W. Sam White Building, Peterseat Drive, Altens, Aberdeen, AB12 3HT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC224908. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC224908
Address
W. Sam White Building, Peterseat Drive, Altens, Aberdeen, AB12 3HT
First on register
3 Jul 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Aberdeen

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.